Product Sections

Main Pages

New Products

Hernia Truss Double-Sided 2049

Hernia Truss Double-Sided 2049

£25.99

Adjustable thigh straps for optimal fit. Hook and loop closure controlled fit. Provides compression around the affected area with targeted compression on the hernia, reducing the inguinal hernia. Measure around the pelvis.

Small 27¾" - 31¾" (70.5-80.6cm)
Medium 32" - 36¼" (81.3-92.1cm)
Large 36½" - 40¾" (92.7-103.5cm)
X-Large 41 - 45" (104.1-114.9cm)
find out more

Tennis Elbow Brace With Strap 1080

Tennis Elbow Brace With Strap 1080

£11.99

Provides full support of elbow region in conjunction with reducing of the insertion of the extensor carpi radialis tendon. Adjustable compressive strap reduces tension in wrist and finger extensors during gripping. Measure around the elbow joint.

Small 9" - 10" (23.2-25.7cm)
Medium 10¼" - 11" (26.0-28.3cm)
Large 11¼" - 12" (28.6-30.8cm)
X-Large 12¼" - 13" (31.1-33.3cm)
find out more

Limberol Celadrin Cream

Limberol Celadrin Cream

£14.95

Limberol Cream, a new joint relief cream using the all-natural patented ingredient Celadrin and Menthol.


find out more

Knee Support 2022

Knee Support 2022

£7.99

For arthritis knee conditions, minor sprains and strains. Provides firm support for the maintenance of joint structures with gentle compression over the kneecap. Increases healing and keeps joints and muscles flexible. Measure around the knee joint.

Small 11¼" - 13¼" (28.6-33.7cm)
Medium 13½" - 16" (34.3-40.6cm)
Large 16¼" - 18¾" (41.3-47.6cm)
X-Large 19" - 21¾" (48.3-55.2cm)
find out more

Wrist / Thumb Support 1289

Wrist / Thumb Support 1289

£14.99

Three removable metal splints in thumb area for improved stability. Additional strap for stabilization during activities. Supports the wrist and thumb, leaving the palm free. Ideal for sprains of thumb, ligament support and minor fractures of the thumb. Measure circumference of your wrist

Small 5½" - 6" (14.0-17.0cm)
Medium 7" - 7" (17.8-18.7cm)
Large 7½" - 8¼" (19.1-21.0cm)
X-Large 8½" - 9¼" (21.6-23.5cm)
find out more

Biomagnetic Back Support 1660

Biomagnetic Back Support 1660

£22.99

Combines therapeutic warmth of neoprene and the benefits of magnets. 25 magnets sewn in the back of the support stimulate blood circulation. Provides therapeutic treatment to the muscle and back pain of sport-related injuries. Gives support to lower back, eliminates excess water weight. Provides therapeutic relief for individuals suffering from chronic pain

One Size Fits All
find out more

Foot Supports - 01253 316965

Joint Supports  |  Foot Supports

Ankle Support 1001
Open toe and heel design allows full range of movement. Provides compression for weak or overstressed ankles. Helps ankles heal faster following injury. Measure curcumference just above the ankle bone.

Small 6¼" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)
Price : £9.99


S    M    L    XL    





People who bought this item also bought:
1. Shin & Calf Support 2010
2. Elbow Support 1085
Ankle Support 1001
Ankle Support With Velcro 1004
Open toe and heel design allows full range of movement. Relieves pain due to strains or stiffness. Provides compression for weak or overstressed ankles. Measure curcumference just above the ankle bone.

Small 6¼" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)
Price : £12.99


S    M    L    XL    




Ankle Support With Velcro 1004
Silicon Ankle Support 1409
Anatomically oriented fit and good joint control while avoiding congestive symptoms even when walking, standing or pursuing sporting activities. Rhythmic massage action on soft tissues, joint capsules and ligaments. Positive effect on the metabolism and faster resorption of deposits. No negative effect on muscular activity. Measure curcumference just above the ankle bone.

Small 6¼" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)
Price : £16.99


S    M    L    XL    





People who bought this item also bought:
1. Knee Stabiliser 1030
Silicon Ankle Support 1409
Elastic Ankle Support 2001
Ideal for weak or unstable ankles, sprains, strains and twisting. Provides firm support for the maintenance of joint structures with gentle compression over the ankle. Gives comfortable support and compression, increasing circulation to relieve pain, speed up healing and maintain flexibility. Measure around the ankle joint.

Small 6" - 8¼" (15.6-21.0cm)
Medium 8½" - 10¼" (21.6-26.0cm)
Large 10½" - 12¼" (26.7-31.1cm)
X-Large 12½" - 14¼" (31.8-36.2cm)
Price : £7.99


S    M    L    XL    





People who bought this item also bought:
1. Elastic Ankle Support 2001
2. Premium Finger Splint 4281
Elastic Ankle Support 2001
Firm Elastic Support Stocking 2011
Aids in relief of pain due to varicose veins, post surgery, pregnancy and restricted circulation. Provides moderate compression support at the ankle gradually reducing upward. Recommended for muscles, or leg veins, weakened by surgery or lack of exercise. Measure around the calf.

Small 11¼" - 12¼" (28.6-31.1cm)
Medium 12½" - 13½" (31.8-34.3cm)
Large 13¾" - 14¾" (34.9-37.5cm)
Price : £13.99


S    M    L     




Firm Elastic Support Stocking 2011
Biomagnetic Ankle Support 2601
Provides compression for weak or overstressed knees. Retains body heat to warm knee joint and increase blood circulation. Helpful for post-operative knee problems, strains and arthritis. Minimises chances of future injuries. Measure circumference just above ankle bone.

Small 6" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)
Price : £12.99


S    M    L    XL    




Biomagnetic Ankle Support 2601
Ankle Wrap 2101
Oppo Wraps are made of unique 'space age' material. Extra strength elastic and transverse nylon fibres combine for long-lasting, heavy-duty support. 'Starter loop' allows the wrap to be pre-positioned for controlled compression. Suitable for all sports, athletic activities and everyday use

One Size Fits All
Price : £7.99




Ankle Wrap 2101
301 - Air Soles
Air soles which are, breathable, lightweight and durable. Will not develop odour even after long term use. Laminated with soft fabric on both sides for moisture absorption and comfort. One Size Fits All
Price : £5.99




301 - Air Soles
302 - Air Massage Insoles
Moulded dots act like fingertips gently massaging foot when walking or jogging. Air massage insoles helps improve blood circulation. Breathable thus keeps foot dry and cool. Will not develop any odour even after long term use. One Size Fits All
Price : £5.99




302 - Air Massage Insoles
304 - Polygel All-purpose Insoles
Polygel absorbs up to 90% of the shocks experience during play. Proper cushioning helps reduce stress from athletic activities. Breathable super density super density polyurethane foam laminated with soft fabric for long lasting comfort. Size: 5 - 11
Price : £9.99




304 - Polygel All-purpose Insoles
312 - Sorbson Heel
The LP Sorbson Heel delivers optimum shock absorption, cushioning support and maximum comfort. Built with a biomechanically engineered viscoelastic polymer. The LP Sorbson Heel is designed to dissipate heel strike shock, help reduce stress and starin on the ankle, knee and lower back. It helps prevent injury resulting from torques, from step shocks of the foot against hard floor surfaces during sports activities or being on your feet for an extended period of time.

Shoe Size
A = 1 to 3
B = 3½ to 5
C = 6 to 7
D = 8 to 9½
E = 10 to 12½
Price : £8.99


A    B    C    D    E   




312 - Sorbson Heel
322 - Silicon Heel Pad
Silicon gel adds additional cushioning and superior shock absorption for the heel. Ideal for any type of activity, sports or daily use. Helps prevent foot injuries.

Shoe Size
A = 4½ to 6½
B = 7 to 9
C = 9½+
Price : £14.99


A    B    C     




322 - Silicon Heel Pad
Sneaker Balls
Refreshes all types of shoes, sports bags and lockers. Sneaker Balls® unique formula blocks odours. Twist open to use, twist closed to save when not in use. No need for messy powders, sprays or insoles.
Price : £5.99




Sneaker Balls
303 - Performance Athletic Insoles
Offers maximum shock absorption and energy return. Helps maintain stability and balance of the foot. Provides long lasting comfort and support.

Shoe Sizes 5 - 11
Price : £7.99




303 - Performance Athletic Insoles
311 - Sorbson Full Insole
The LP Sorbson Full Insole delivers optimum shock absorption, cushioning support and maximum comfort. Built with a biomechanically engineered viscoelastic polymer. The LP Sorbson Full Insole is designed to dissipate foot shock, help reduce stress and strain on the knee and lower back. It helps prevent injury resulting from torques, from step shocks of the foot against hard floor surfaces during sports activities or being on your feet for an extended period of time.

Shoe Size:
A = 1 to 3½
B = 4 to 6½
C = 7 to 9½
D = 10 to 12½
Price : £13.99


A    B    C    D    




311 - Sorbson Full Insole
321 - Silicon Insoles
Designed to absorb impact over the entire plantar surface of the foot. Made with silicon to enhance comfort and durability. Ideal for any type of activity sports or daily use.

Shoe Size:
A = 1 to 3
B = 3½ to 5
C = 5½ to 7
D = 7½ to 9
E = 9½+
Price : £21.99


A    B    C    D    E   




321 - Silicon Insoles
334 - Heel Spur Cushion
Designed to containerize existing soft tissue around the calcaneus and relieve direct pressure in the central heel spur area by absorbing and dispersing the energy.

Size:
A = 4½ to 5½
B = 6 to 9
C = 9½+
Price : £7.99


A    B    C     




334 - Heel Spur Cushion
Magnetic Ankle Supports - MT
This Ankle Wrap is a wrap over/round style has 15 specially designed magnets 1000 gauss each and true north towards the skin. It is 3" wide, Washable and Velcro fastening this poly/cotton Ankle Support is light tan in colour. Very easy to fit and use over or under clothing.

One Size Fits All
Price : £17.99




Magnetic Ankle Supports - MT
Hot & Cold Knee, Ankle and Elbow Wrap 4720
Hot and cold pack included

One Size Fits All
Price : £14.99




Hot & Cold Knee, Ankle and Elbow Wrap 4720
Flexible Magnetic Ankle Foot Support - MT
This ankle support offers cool and flexible support at the same time as providing strong MAGNETIC THERAPY. It has 10 special magnets each of 1000/1100 gauss in strength. These are strategically placed to allow maximum MAGNETIC THERAPY to the entire ankle, foot and achilles heel areas.. The material is a durable poly/cotton blend and fastens with Velcro and one size fits all foot/ankle sizes. This Ankle Support is washable (handwash) and comes in a plastic protection wallet

One Size Fits All
Price : £18.95




Flexible Magnetic Ankle Foot Support - MT
Limberol Celadrin Cream
Limberol Cream, a new joint relief cream using the all-natural patented ingredient Celadrin and Menthol.


Click Here for More Information
Price : £14.95




Limberol Celadrin Cream
More Supports >>>

Joint Supports  |  Foot Supports


© Copyright 2007 burstingwithhealth.co.uk | 01253 316965 | VAT reg 803 317552